Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Aug. 2-8

Sunday, Aug. 2, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Hanwha vs. LG, ESPN, 2 a.m.
  • Mets at Braves, TBS, 11 a.m.
  • Padres at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Red Sox at Yankees, ESPN, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Mercury at Liberty, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • Trail Blazers vs. Celtics, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Dream at Fever, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Magic vs. Kings, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • WNBA: Wings at Aces, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. Rockets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Hero Indian Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • St. Jude Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Ally Challenge, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • LPGA Drive On Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Barracuda Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Saratoga Live, FS1, 2 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Archers vs. Whipsnakes, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • British Grand Prix, ESPN, 7 a.m.
  • Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • MotoAmerica Superbike, FS1, 1 p.m.

NHL

  • Coyotes vs. Predators, USA, noon
  • Flyers vs. Bruins, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Blues vs. Avalanche, ALT/NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs, NBCSN/NHLN, 6 p.m.
  • Wild vs. Canucks, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • PRCA Rodeo, Cowboy, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Santos Laguna vs. Guadalajara, FS1, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • AVP: Porsche Cup, NBCSN, 11:30 p.m. (delay)

RADIO

MLB

  • Red Sox at Yankees, AM-700, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Trail Blazers vs. Celtics, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3, 2020

TELEVISION

FOOTBALL

  • Port Adelaide vs. Western, FS1, 3 a.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • Mets at Braves, FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Raptors vs. Heat, NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
  • Nuggets vs. Thunder, NBA TV, 2 p.m.
  • Grizzlies vs. Pelicans, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Jazz, AT&T SportsNet/ESPN, 7 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers vs. Hurricanes, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Jets vs. Flames, NHLN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Capitals vs. Lightning, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • Stars vs. Golden Knights, NBCSN/NHLN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Canadiens vs. Penguins, NBCSN, 6 p.m.
  • Blackhawks vs. Oilers, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Lakers vs. Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Teams TBA, ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
  • Cardinals at Tigers, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Pirates at Twins, ESPN, noon
  • Indians at Reds, MLBN, 4 p.m.
  • Mets at Nationals, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Giants at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Angels at Mariners, ESPN, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Nets vs. Bucks, NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
  • Suns vs. Clippers, NBA TV, 2 p.m.
  • Celtics vs. Heat, TNT, 4:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mercury at Dream, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Rockets vs. Trail Blazers, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sun at Storm, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL playoffs, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Panthers vs. Islanders, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Coyotes vs. Predators, NBCSN/NHLN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • Flames vs. Jets, NBCSN/NHLN, 4:45 p.m.
  • Hurricanes vs. Rangers, NBCSN, 6 p.m.
  • Wild vs. Canucks, USA, 8:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Teams TBA, ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • Giants at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Grizzlies vs. Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.
  • 76ers vs. Wizards, NBA TV, 2 p.m.
  • Thunder vs. Lakers, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Lynx at Liberty, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • WNBA: Aces at Mystics, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Nets vs. Celtics, ESPN, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Geelong vs. North Melbourne, FS1, 1:30 a.m.
  • Australian: Adelaide vs. Melbourne, ESPN2, 4 a.m.

GOLF

  • U.S. Women’s Amateur, GOLF, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders vs. Panthers, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Predators vs. Coyotes, NBCSN/NHLN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Lightning vs. Bruins, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • Avalanche vs. Stars, ALT/NBCSN/NHLN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Penguins vs. Canadiens, NBCSN, 6 p.m.
  • Oilers vs. Blackhawks, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • MLS semifinals, FS1, 6 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Grizzlies vs. Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 6, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Teams TBA, ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
  • Giants at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Cubs at Royals, Fox, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Pelicans vs. Kings, NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
  • Heat vs. Bucks, TNT, 2 p.m.
  • WNBA: Storm at Dream, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Clippers vs. Mavericks, TNT, 4:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sun at Wings, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Rockets, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sky at Mercury, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Collingwood vs. Sydney, FS1, 1:30 a.m.

GOLF

  • English Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • Marathon Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • PGA Championship, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Amateur, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Portland Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • MLS semifinals, FS1, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 7, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Teams TBA, ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Angels at Rangers, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Rockies at Mariners, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz vs. Spurs, AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.
  • Thunder vs. Grizzlies, NBA TV, 2 p.m.
  • Magic vs. 76ers, TNT, 4:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Liberty at Mystics, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Celtics vs. Raptors, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sparks at Aces, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 243, Paramount, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • English Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Amateur, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Marathon Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • PGA Championship, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Portland Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Truck race, FS1, 4 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Jazz vs. Spurs, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 11 a.m.
  • Celtics vs. Raptors, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Teams TBA, ESPN, 3 a.m.
  • Indians at White Sox, MLBN, noon
  • Tigers at Pirates, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • Rockies at Mariners, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Dream at Wings, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Clippers vs. Trail Blazers, TNT, 11 a.m.
  • WNBA: Mercury at Storm, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Nuggets, AT&T SportsNet/ALT/TNT, 1:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sky at Sun, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Pacers, TNT, 4 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. Mavericks, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

BOXING

  • PBC Fight Night, Fox, 6 p.m. (FS1, 8 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Port Adelaide vs. Richmond, FS1, 12:30 a.m.

GOLF

  • U.S. Women’s Amateur, GOLF, 9 a.m.
  • English Championship, GOLF, noon
  • PGA Championship, ESPN, 11 a.m. (CBS, 2 p.m.)
  • Marathon Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Portland Open, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Saratoga Live, FS1, 9:30 a.m.
  • Travers Stakes, Fox, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • 70th Anniversary Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN, 7 a.m.
  • Honda Indy 200, CNBC, noon
  • MotoAmerica Superbike, FS1, 1 p.m.

NHL

  • Golden Knights vs. Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Super: Hurricanes vs. Chiefs, ESPN2, 1 a.m.
  • NRL: Panthers vs. Raiders, FS1, 3:30 a.m.
  • Super: Crusaders vs. Highlanders, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Monterrey vs. Santos Laguna, FS1, 6 p.m.

RADIO

MLB

  • Astros at Athletics, AM-700, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz vs. Nuggets, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 1:30 p.m.

Bucks vs. Mavericks, AM-700, 6:30 p.m.

tinyurlis.gdv.gdv.htclck.ruulvis.netshrtco.de

ایندکسر